Please see details below of staff who have responsibility for our curriculum and the wider life of our school:

Name
Title
Responsibility
Mrs V MinihanePrincipalDDSL
RE/Catholic Life/Collective Worship/Wider Religion
Behaviour, Attendance & Inclusion
Curriculum – Teaching, Learning & Assessment
Staff CPD
Pupil Premium
Mental Health & Wellbeing Group
MAC Academy Improvement Leader
Curriculum Working Group
Mrs S SmithVice PrincipalDSL
SENDCo/ CYPiC
KS2 Phase Leader/ Behaviour
Collective Worship
Curriculum - access for all learners
Pupil Premium
Induction Tutor
Mrs K CoxActing Assistant PrincipalDDSL
RE/Catholic Life/Collective Worship/Wider Religion
EYFS and KS1 Phase Leader/Behaviour
KS1 SATs Leader
Assessment Leader
Curriculum
Induction Tutor
ECT Co-ordinator
Mrs L BukaAttendance, Wellbeing and Intervention CoordinatorDDSL
Wellbeing Group Leader
Attendance
Behaviour and Pastoral Support
Thrive Leader
Mental Health First Aider
Mrs G WebbNursery TeacherOutdoor Learning Leader- Nature Friendly Schools
Eco-Schools
Mrs K WaltonReception TeacherEYFS Leader - Reception
DT Leader
EVC Leader
EYFS SEND
Eco-Schools
Miss C MortonReception TeacherRWI ((phonics) Leader
Mrs D ParkesY1 TeacherEYFS Leader - Nursery
History Leader
Art Leader
Mr D RussellY1 Teacher (ECT - Year 2)KS1 School Council
House/Intra-school Competitions
Support with external competitions/leadership
Mrs J AllenY2 TeacherEnglish Leader - Reading
KS1 Teaching & Learning
KS1 SATs shadow
Equality Officer
Miss A HalpinY2 TeacherBritish Values Leader
Outdoor Learning Leader and Nature Friendly Schools
Equality Officer
Miss K McTaggartMaths Specialist TeacherMaths Leader
Maths Specialist Teacher
LKS2 Teaching & Learning
Curriculum Working Group
Mr P AplinY3 TeacherCollective Worship/ Hymn Practice
Music Leader
Miss D LyndsayY3 TeacherECT (NQT)
Miss R BottaY4 TeacherCultural Capital Leader
Wider Curriculum/Family Learning Leader
ECT Mentor
Miss E TidmarshY4 TeacherMFL Leader
Peer Supporter Leader
Mrs E GlawinskaY5 TeacherScience Leader
EAL Leader
UKS2 Teaching and Learning
Curriculum Working Group
Mrs B MarshallY5 TeacherKS2 School Council
Geography Leader
Mrs R GemmellY6 TeacherEnglish Leader
Y5/6 Interventions
Miss J AveryY6 TeacherComputing Leader
Digital Ambassador
Digital Safety Leader
Curriculum Working Group
Mrs S CookeY6 TeacherKS2 SATs Leader
PSHE/ Relationships Education Leader
KS2/3 Transition
Mrs R GemmellY6 TeacherEnglish Leader -Writing
Y5/6 Interventions
Miss S WilliamsPE TeacherPE Leader
PE and Sports Premium
Playground Games
Competitions Manager
Extended schools
Mrs R LewisUnqualified Teacher - EYFSFirst Aid
Mrs H WoodsHLTA - KS1Breakfast Club Leader
First Aid
Miss S PushkarnaHLTA – Lower KS2
Mrs H DudleyHLTA – Upper KS2Lead TA
First Aid
Mrs J SlodowskaLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Nursery
First Aid
Mrs K JenningsLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Nursery
First Aid
Miss J SmithLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Reception
First Aid
Mrs R HowellLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Reception
First Aid
Mental Health First Aider
Eco-Schools
Mrs D SandersLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
KS1
First Aid
Miss T RutterLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
KS1
First Aid
Mini Bus Assistant (Attendance)
Thrive
GoRead Leader
Mrs D HowstanLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
KS1
First Aid
Mrs E HarveyLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
LKS2
First Aid
Mrs S FullwoodLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
LKS2
First Aid
Stock Orders
Miss E DowningLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
UKS2
First Aid
Mental Health First Aider
Mr L NicholasLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
UKS2
Miss K Gibson1:1 in ReceptionFirst Aid
Mrs K Farmilow1:1 in EYFS and KS1First Aid
Mrs H Causer1:1 in Y3First Aid
Mrs A Jones1:1 in Y5First Aid